Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council
Login | Volunteer | Facebook  
Home
About
Board
Calendar
Committees
Agendas/Minutes
Projects
FAQS
Resources
News
Documents
Mailing List
Contact
General BoardBudget (standing)Executive Committee (standing)Land Use Committee (Design Advisory Committee DAC) (standing)Outreach Committee (standing)Beautification CommitteeArts, Recreation & Culture Committee, STARC (ad-hoc)Animal Issues CommitteeYOUTH ADVISORY COUNCIL COMMITTEEStorage Space Inventory Committee (ad-hoc)Safe Streets Committee (ad hoc)Women Empowering Sunland-Tujunga (WEST)Bylaws (ad hoc)Ad-Hoc Verdugo Hills Golf Course Land Use CommitteeCommunity EventsGREAT STREETS COMMITTEESafety Committee (ad hoc)Elections (ad hoc)Education Committee (ad hoc)City Budget RepresentativesCitywide Committees & EventsFoothill Corridor Specific Plan Workshops Committee (ad hoc)Neighborhood WatchWinterfest

 
« Home / News / STNC BOARD ELECTION RESULTS -- OFFICIAL CANVASS OF VOTES

STNC BOARD ELECTION RESULTS -- OFFICIAL CANVASS OF VOTES
VOTE COUNTS NEXT TO EACH NAME
PRESIDENT (vote for one)

 Numbers in red are from 4-4-16 Recount for those seats and candidates.

Numbers in Green are from 4-6-16 Final

Krystee Clark        498     492     496
 
Tom Smoker          163   
 
Arnie Abramyan     463    479     488
 
 
FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT Community Improvement (vote for one)
 
Deanna Lafave      83    84
 
Andreas Rossler   74    76
 
Charlie Bradley     484    486
 
Angel Angel Jr      295     303
 
Bonni R. Peery      121
 
 
SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT – Outreach (vote for one)
 
Antony Rodriguez     147     148
 
Astine Suleimanyan     384    392
 
Dana Stangel      563       565
 
Patricia Tovar-Nessen     32   
 
 
SECRETARY (vote for one)
 
Nina Royal      556     558
 
Aris Hovasapian     552    564
 
 
TREASURER (vote for one)
 
Shooshig Susan Avakian     724     734
 
 
STAKEHOLDER GROUP REPRESENTATIVES (vote for no more than eight)
 
Jon vonGunten – Neighborhood Watch      705     709
 
Edwin Miranian – Armenian Cultural Sasoon Association    457       461    470
 
Jora Mehrabi – Sasoon Armenian Cultural Association    382     389
 
Marlene Hitt – Historical Preservation    708     712
 
Julie Ann Cuddihy – Verdugo Hills High School       726    730
 
John Candler – Sunland Foursquare Church      633     665
 
Mark Seigel – Ham Radio Operator Organization       560     564
 
Richard Stewart – Service Club       626    629
 
Linda Adran – Armenian National Committee       434       436    444
 
Amelia Anderson – Sunland-Tujunga Homeless Working Group      528    530
 
 
REGION ONE REPRESENTATIVE  (vote for no more than two)
 
Ana Orudyan      99
 
Pat Kramer      153    154
 
Hrant S. Vartzbedian     92    93
 
Kareem Ben Amor     15   
 
Kathy Anthony      96       91
 
 
REGION TWO REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Sean Meserkhani     71     75
 
Gail Carlson      156    
 
Kathrine Juarez    134     135
 
Adrineh Betcheri     91     92
 
Edmond Taroian     55    56
 
 
REGION 3 REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Rick Ramirez     108   
 
Fred Vescelus      37
 
David Barron      155
 
 
REGION 4 REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Pati McArdle-Potter     194
 
Eve Sinclair      145      149
 





Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council © 2017

(818) 951-7411
Home | About STNC | Board | Committees | Calendar | Projects | Videos | Links | Photos | News | Contact | Old STNC
Los Angeles Web Design: The Web Corner