Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council
Login | Volunteer | Facebook  
Home
About
Board
Calendar
Committees
Agendas/Minutes
Projects
FAQS
Resources
News
Documents
Mailing List
Contact
General BoardBudget (standing)Executive Committee (standing)Land Use Committee (Design Advisory Committee DAC) (standing)Outreach Committee (standing)Beautification CommitteeArts, Recreation & Culture Committee, STARC (ad-hoc)Animal Issues CommitteeYOUTH ADVISORY COUNCIL COMMITTEEStorage Space Inventory Committee (ad-hoc)Safe Streets Committee (ad hoc)Women Empowering Sunland-Tujunga (WEST)Bylaws (ad hoc)Ad-Hoc Verdugo Hills Golf Course Land Use CommitteeCommunity EventsGREAT STREETS COMMITTEESafety Committee (ad hoc)Elections (ad hoc)Education Committee (ad hoc)City Budget RepresentativesCitywide Committees & EventsFoothill Corridor Specific Plan Workshops Committee (ad hoc)Neighborhood WatchWinterfest

 
OFFICIAL CANDIDATE LIST FOR THE 2016 STNC ELECTIONS
Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council FINAL 2016 Certified List of Candidates for the election to be held on Saturday, April 2, 2016 in the
VONS Parking Lot, Mt. Gleason & Foothill, Tujunga
Candidates are listed in the order they will be listed on the voting ballot
List is from the official City Clerk link:  https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0ByzXbDm8CWMERzVBYmhScktxeUk&usp=drive_web

Read Candidate Statements and see photos of Candidates who submitted their photos at time of filing


PRESIDENT (vote for one)
 
Krystee Clark
 
Tom Smoker
 
Arnie Abramyan
 
 
FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT Community Improvement (vote for one)
 
Deanna Lafave
 
Andreas Rossler
 
Charlie Bradley
 
Angel Angel Jr
 
Bonni R. Peery
 
 
SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT – Outreach (vote for one)
 
Antony Rodriguez
 
Astine Suleimanyan
 
Dana Stangel
 
Patricia Tovar-Nessen
 
 
SECRETARY (vote for one)
 
Nina Royal
 
Aris Hovasapian
 
 
TREASURER (vote for one)
 
Shooshig Susan Avakian
 
 
STAKEHOLDER GROUP REPRESENTATIVES (vote for no more than eight)
 
Jon vonGunten – Neighborhood Watch
 
Edwin Miranian – Armenian Cultural Sasoon Association
 
Jora Mehrabi – Sasoon Armenian Cultural Association
 
Marlene Hitt – Historical Preservation
 
Julie Ann Cuddihy – Verdugo Hills High School
 
John Candler – Sunland Foursquare Church
 
Mark Seigel – Ham Radio Operator Organization
 
Richard Stewart – Service Club
 
Linda Adran – Armenian National Committee
 
Amelia Anderson – Sunland-Tujunga Homeless Working Group
 
 
REGION ONE REPRESENTATIVE  (vote for no more than two)
 
Ana Orudyan
 
Pat Kramer
 
Hrant S. Vartzbedian
 
Kareem Ben Amor
 
Kathy Anthony
 
 
REGION TWO REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Sean Meserkhani
 
Gail Carlson
 
Kathrine Juarez
 
Adrineh Betcheri
 
Edmond Taroian
 
 
REGION 3 REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Rick Ramirez
 
Fred Vescelus
 
David Barron
 
 
REGION 4 REPRESENTATIVE (vote for no more than two)
 
Pati McArdle-Potter
 
Eve Sinclair
 
 




Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council © 2017

(818) 951-7411
Home | About STNC | Board | Committees | Calendar | Projects | Videos | Links | Photos | News | Contact | Old STNC
Los Angeles Web Design: The Web Corner