Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council
Login | Volunteer | Facebook  
Home
About
Board
Calendar
Committees
Agendas/Minutes
Projects
FAQS
Resources
News
Documents
Mailing List
Contact
STNC Election CommitteeGeneral Board (Standing)Budget (standing)STNC Executive Committee (standing)Land Use Committee (Design Advisory Committee DAC) (standing)Outreach Committee (standing)Beautification CommitteeSTNC Ad Hoc Website CommitteeSTNC STARC Arts, Recreation & Culture Committee (Standing) Youth Advisory CouncilWomen Empowering Sunland-Tujunga (WEST)STNC Emergency Preparedness Committee (Standing)HOMELESS INTERIM HOUSING COMMITTEESTNC Ad Safe Streets Meeting (Ad HOC)STNC Education CommitteeAnimal Issues CommitteeBylaws (ad hoc)City Budget Representatives

 
News
2018 Open House and Resource Fair
SR2-Closures

Upcoming Events
Sep 27 - STNC Outreach Committee Meeting
Oct 1 - STNC Land Use Committee Meeting
Oct 10 - STNC General Board Meeting
Oct 25 - STNC Outreach Committee Meeting
Nov 14 - STNC General Board Meeting
Nov 22 - Thanksgiving Day! NO STNC Outreach Committee Meeting

Links / Pages
Meeting Agendas, Handouts & Items
STNC - The Go To Resource
 
2016-2018 STNC Board
Elected April 2nd, 2016
Dana Stangel
President
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Dana Stangel
Charlie A. Bradley
First Vice President Community Improvement
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Charlie A. Bradley
Janelle Hussion
VP, Outreach
Click Here To Contact Janelle Hussion
Pat Kramer
Region 1 Representative
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Pat Kramer
Ana Orudyan
Region 1 Representative
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Ana Orudyan
Linda Adran
Region 2 Representative
Click Here To Contact Linda Adran
Christopher Boyadjian
Region 2 Representative
Click Here To Contact Christopher Boyadjian
Ricardo Ramirez
Region 3 Representative
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Ricardo Ramirez
David Barron
Region 3 Representative
818-974-5054
Click Here To Contact David Barron
Pati McArdle Potter
Region 4 Representative
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Pati McArdle Potter
Lydia Grant
Region 4 Representative
Click Here To Contact Lydia Grant
Marlene A. Hitt
Little Landers Historical Society Rep
818-951-1041
Click Here To Contact Marlene A. Hitt
Mark Seigel
Ham Radio Rep
818-430-5244
Click Here To Contact Mark Seigel
Edwin Miranian
Armenian Cultural Sasoon Assn Rep
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Edwin Miranian
Jon von Gunten
Neighborhood Watch Rep
818-951-7411
Click Here To Contact Jon von Gunten
Amelia Anderson
Homeless Working Group Rep
Hrant Vartzbedian
Business Association Representative
Click Here To Contact Hrant Vartzbedian
Rita Andonian
ANCA - ST Representative
Click Here To Contact Rita Andonian
Vacant
Parliamentarian
818-951-7411
+ District Representatives are responsible for outreach into their areas. If you have an issue that you think the STNC can assist you with, contact the representative in your area so they can bring it before an STNC committee or the board, or call (818) 951-7411 or email secretary@stnc.org
 


Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council © 2018

(818) 951-7411
Home | About STNC | Board | Committees | Calendar | Projects | Videos | Links | Photos | News | Contact | Old STNC

Web Design by The Web Corner